Below are the Sportstron results for Euro World Cup 2006 Qualifiers (correct tips in bold.) to return to the main Sportstron page.
Teams |
Round/Venue |
Tip |
Score |
Margin |
Romania 2 Defeated Finland 1
|
Group 1 |
Romania
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
FYR Macedonia 3 Defeated Armenia 0
|
Group 1 |
FYR Macedonia
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Liechtenstein 1 Lost To Estonia 2
|
Group 3 |
Estonia
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Slovakia 3 Defeated Luxembourg 1
|
Group 3 |
Slovakia
|
3 - 0 |
2 |
Finland 3 Defeated Andorra 0
|
Group 1 |
Finland
|
3 - 0 |
2 |
Republic of Ireland 3 Defeated Cyprus 0
|
Group 4 |
Republic of Ireland
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Northern Ireland 0 Lost To Poland 3
|
Group 6 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Estonia 4 Defeated Luxembourg 0
|
Group 3 |
Estonia
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Russia 1 Drew With Slovakia 1
|
Group 3 |
Russia |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Switzerland 6 Defeated Faroe Islands 0
|
Group 4 |
Switzerland
|
2 - 0 |
3 |
Azerbaijan 1 Drew With Wales 1
|
Group 6 |
Wales |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Iceland 1 Lost To Bulgaria 3
|
Group 8 |
Draw |
1 - 2 |
0 |
Turkey 1 Drew With Georgia 1
|
Group 2 |
Turkey |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Latvia 0 Lost To Portugal 2
|
Group 3 |
Portugal
|
1 - 2 |
2 |
Romania 2 Defeated FYR Macedonia 1
|
Group 1 |
Romania
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Denmark 1 Drew With Ukraine 1
|
Group 2 |
Denmark |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Slovenia 3 Defeated Moldova 0
|
Group 5 |
Slovenia
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Belgium 1 Drew With Lithuania 1
|
Group 7 |
Belgium |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Austria 2 Drew With England 2
|
Group 6 |
England |
1 - 2 |
1 |
San Marino 0 Lost To Serbia and Montenegro 3
|
Group 7 |
Serbia and Montenegro
|
0 - 2 |
2 |
Croatia 3 Defeated Hungary 0
|
Group 8 |
Croatia
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Albania 2 Defeated Greece 1
|
Group 2 |
Greece |
1 - 2 |
1 |
France 0 Drew With Israel 0
|
Group 4 |
France |
3 - 1 |
3 |
Italy 2 Defeated Norway 1
|
Group 5 |
Italy
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Malta 0 Lost To Sweden 7
|
Group 8 |
Sweden
|
1 - 2 |
2 |
Andorra 1 Lost To Romania 5
|
Group 1 |
Romania
|
0 - 3 |
3 |
Kazakhstan 1 Lost To Ukraine 2
|
Group 2 |
Ukraine
|
1 - 2 |
2 |
Armenia 0 Lost To Finland 2
|
Group 1 |
Finland
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Georgia 2 Defeated Albania 0
|
Group 2 |
Georgia
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Lithuania 4 Defeated San Marino 0
|
Group 7 |
Lithuania
|
3 - 0 |
3 |
Faroe Islands 0 Lost To France 2
|
Group 4 |
France
|
0 - 4 |
3 |
Israel 2 Defeated Cyprus 1
|
Group 4 |
Israel
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Luxembourg 3 Lost To Latvia 4
|
Group 3 |
Latvia
|
1 - 2 |
2 |
Norway 1 Drew With Belarus 1
|
Group 5 |
Norway |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Slovakia 7 Defeated Liechtenstein 0
|
Group 3 |
Slovakia
|
2 - 0 |
3 |
Bosnia-Herzegovina 1 Drew With Spain 1
|
Group 7 |
Spain |
1 - 2 |
2 |
Sweden 0 Lost To Croatia 1
|
Group 8 |
Sweden |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Netherlands 2 Defeated Czech Republic 0
|
Group 1 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
0 |
Switzerland 1 Drew With Republic of Ireland 1
|
Group 4 |
Switzerland |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Austria 2 Defeated Azerbaijan 0
|
Group 6 |
Austria
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Poland 1 Lost To England 2
|
Group 6 |
Draw |
1 - 2 |
0 |
Greece 0 Drew With Turkey 0
|
Group 2 |
Draw
|
2 - 1 |
0 |
Moldova 0 Lost To Italy 1
|
Group 5 |
Italy
|
0 - 3 |
2 |
Scotland 0 Drew With Slovenia 0
|
Group 5 |
Scotland |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Wales 2 Drew With Northern Ireland 2
|
Group 6 |
Wales |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Hungary 3 Defeated Iceland 2
|
Group 8 |
Hungary
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Portugal 4 Defeated Estonia 0
|
Group 3 |
Portugal
|
3 - 0 |
3 |
Finland 3 Defeated Armenia 1
|
Group 1 |
Finland
|
2 - 0 |
3 |
Scotland 0 Lost To Norway 1
|
Group 5 |
Scotland |
2 - 1 |
1 |
England 2 Defeated Wales 0
|
Group 6 |
England
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Czech Republic 1 Defeated Romania 0
|
Group 1 |
Czech Republic
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Luxembourg 0 Lost To Russia 4
|
Group 3 |
Russia
|
0 - 3 |
3 |
Sweden 3 Defeated Hungary 0
|
Group 8 |
Sweden
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Slovakia 4 Defeated Latvia 1
|
Group 3 |
Slovakia
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Cyprus 2 Drew With Faroe Islands 2
|
Group 4 |
Cyprus |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Belarus 4 Defeated Moldova 0
|
Group 5 |
Belarus
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Ukraine 1 Drew With Greece 1
|
Group 2 |
Ukraine |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Malta 0 Drew With Iceland 0
|
Group 8 |
Iceland |
1 - 2 |
2 |
Azerbaijan 0 Drew With Northern Ireland 0
|
Group 6 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Turkey 4 Defeated Kazakhstan 0
|
Group 2 |
Turkey
|
3 - 0 |
3 |
Liechtenstein 2 Drew With Portugal 2
|
Group 3 |
Portugal |
0 - 3 |
5 |
Israel 2 Drew With Switzerland 2
|
Group 4 |
Switzerland |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Bosnia-Herzegovina 0 Drew With Serbia and Montenegro 0
|
Group 7 |
Serbia and Montenegro |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Croatia 2 Drew With Bulgaria 2
|
Group 8 |
Croatia |
2 - 1 |
2 |
FYR Macedonia 2 Drew With Netherlands 2
|
Group 1 |
Netherlands |
1 - 2 |
3 |
Austria 1 Lost To Poland 3
|
Group 6 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Albania 0 Lost To Denmark 2
|
Group 2 |
Denmark
|
1 - 2 |
2 |
France 0 Drew With Republic of Ireland 0
|
Group 4 |
France |
2 - 0 |
2 |
Slovenia 1 Defeated Italy 0
|
Group 5 |
Italy |
0 - 2 |
2 |
Spain 2 Defeated Belgium 0
|
Group 7 |
Spain
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Andorra 1 Defeated FYR Macedonia 0
|
Group 1 |
FYR Macedonia |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Kazakhstan 0 Lost To Albania 1
|
Group 2 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Latvia 2 Drew With Estonia 2
|
Group 3 |
Latvia |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Bulgaria 4 Defeated Malta 1
|
Group 8 |
Bulgaria
|
3 - 0 |
3 |
Armenia 0 Lost To Czech Republic 3
|
Group 1 |
Czech Republic
|
0 - 2 |
2 |
Ukraine 2 Defeated Georgia 0
|
Group 2 |
Ukraine
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Azerbaijan 0 Lost To England 1
|
Group 6 |
England
|
0 - 2 |
2 |
Norway 3 Defeated Slovenia 0
|
Group 5 |
Norway
|
1 - 0 |
1 |
Denmark 1 Drew With Turkey 1
|
Group 2 |
Denmark |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Luxembourg 0 Lost To Liechtenstein 4
|
Group 3 |
Luxembourg |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Moldova 1 Drew With Scotland 1
|
Group 5 |
Draw
|
0 - 1 |
0 |
Serbia and Montenegro 5 Defeated San Marino 0
|
Group 7 |
Serbia and Montenegro
|
5 - 0 |
3 |
Iceland 1 Lost To Sweden 4
|
Group 8 |
Sweden
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Lithuania 0 Drew With Spain 0
|
Group 7 |
Spain |
0 - 3 |
3 |
Netherlands 3 Defeated Finland 1
|
Group 1 |
Netherlands
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Republic of Ireland 2 Defeated Faroe Islands 0
|
Group 4 |
Republic of Ireland
|
3 - 0 |
3 |
Cyprus 0 Lost To France 2
|
Group 4 |
France
|
0 - 3 |
1 |
Northern Ireland 3 Drew With Austria 3
|
Group 6 |
Draw
|
0 - 2 |
1 |
Italy 4 Defeated Belarus 3
|
Group 5 |
Italy
|
3 - 0 |
2 |
Wales 2 Lost To Poland 3
|
Group 6 |
Wales |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Portugal 7 Defeated Russia 1
|
Group 3 |
Portugal
|
1 - 0 |
1 |
Armenia 1 Drew With Romania 1
|
Group 1 |
Romania |
0 - 2 |
2 |
Russia 4 Defeated Estonia 0
|
Group 3 |
Russia
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
FYR Macedonia 0 Lost To Czech Republic 2
|
Group 1 |
Czech Republic
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Cyprus 1 Lost To Israel 2
|
Group 4 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Georgia 2 Drew With Denmark 2
|
Group 2 |
Denmark |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Liechtenstein 1 Lost To Latvia 3
|
Group 3 |
Latvia
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Turkey 0 Lost To Ukraine 3
|
Group 2 |
Turkey |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Malta 0 Lost To Hungary 2
|
Group 8 |
Hungary
|
0 - 3 |
2 |
Luxembourg 0 Lost To Portugal 5
|
Group 3 |
Portugal
|
0 - 4 |
4 |
Belgium 0 Lost To Serbia and Montenegro 2
|
Group 7 |
Belgium |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Andorra 0 Lost To Netherlands 3
|
Group 1 |
Netherlands
|
0 - 4 |
4 |
Greece 3 Defeated Kazakhstan 1
|
Group 2 |
Greece
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
San Marino 0 Lost To Lithuania 1
|
Group 7 |
Lithuania
|
0 - 3 |
3 |
FYR Macedonia 0 Drew With Andorra 0
|
Group 1 |
FYR Macedonia |
3 - 0 |
2 |
Albania 0 Lost To Ukraine 2
|
Group 2 |
Ukraine
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Greece 2 Defeated Denmark 1
|
Group 2 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Spain 5 Defeated San Marino 0
|
Group 7 |
Spain
|
5 - 0 |
5 |
Armenia 2 Defeated Andorra 1
|
Group 1 |
Armenia
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
England 4 Defeated Northern Ireland 0
|
Group 6 |
England
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Wales 0 Lost To Austria 2
|
Group 6 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Bulgaria 0 Lost To Sweden 3
|
Group 8 |
Draw |
1 - 2 |
0 |
Czech Republic 4 Defeated Finland 3
|
Group 1 |
Czech Republic
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Liechtenstein 1 Lost To Russia 2
|
Group 3 |
Russia
|
0 - 3 |
3 |
Estonia 1 Lost To Slovakia 2
|
Group 3 |
Slovakia
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Poland 8 Defeated Azerbaijan 0
|
Group 6 |
Poland
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Croatia 4 Defeated Iceland 0
|
Group 8 |
Croatia
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Georgia 1 Lost To Greece 3
|
Group 2 |
Greece
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Israel 1 Drew With Republic of Ireland 1
|
Group 4 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Romania 0 Lost To Netherlands 2
|
Group 1 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Turkey 2 Defeated Albania 0
|
Group 2 |
Turkey
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Denmark 3 Defeated Kazakhstan 0
|
Group 2 |
Denmark
|
3 - 0 |
3 |
Belgium 4 Defeated Bosnia-Herzegovina 1
|
Group 7 |
Belgium
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Italy 2 Defeated Scotland 0
|
Group 5 |
Italy
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
France 0 Drew With Switzerland 0
|
Group 4 |
France |
2 - 0 |
2 |
Andorra 0 Lost To Czech Republic 4
|
Group 1 |
Czech Republic
|
1 - 2 |
2 |
Estonia 1 Drew With Russia 1
|
Group 3 |
Draw
|
2 - 1 |
0 |
Ukraine 1 Defeated Denmark 0
|
Group 2 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Slovakia 1 Drew With Portugal 1
|
Group 3 |
Slovakia |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Latvia 4 Defeated Luxembourg 0
|
Group 3 |
Latvia
|
4 - 1 |
3 |
Croatia 3 Defeated Malta 0
|
Group 8 |
Croatia
|
3 - 0 |
2 |
Georgia 2 Lost To Turkey 5
|
Group 2 |
Draw |
1 - 2 |
0 |
Poland 1 Defeated Northern Ireland 0
|
Group 6 |
Poland
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Moldova 0 Drew With Norway 0
|
Group 5 |
Norway |
1 - 2 |
1 |
FYR Macedonia 1 Lost To Romania 2
|
Group 1 |
Draw |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Bosnia-Herzegovina 1 Drew With Lithuania 1
|
Group 7 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Slovenia 1 Drew With Belarus 1
|
Group 5 |
Slovenia |
1 - 0 |
1 |
Netherlands 2 Defeated Armenia 0
|
Group 1 |
Netherlands
|
3 - 0 |
3 |
Greece 2 Defeated Albania 0
|
Group 2 |
Greece
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Switzerland 1 Defeated Cyprus 0
|
Group 4 |
Switzerland
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Austria 1 Defeated Wales 0
|
Group 6 |
Austria
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
San Marino 1 Lost To Belgium 2
|
Group 7 |
Belgium
|
0 - 3 |
2 |
England 2 Defeated Azerbaijan 0
|
Group 6 |
England
|
2 - 0 |
1 |
Hungary 1 Drew With Bulgaria 1
|
Group 8 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Israel 1 Drew With France 1
|
Group 4 |
Draw
|
1 - 2 |
0 |
Serbia and Montenegro 0 Drew With Spain 0
|
Group 7 |
Spain |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Russia 2 Defeated Latvia 0
|
Group 3 |
Russia
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Scotland 2 Defeated Moldova 0
|
Group 5 |
Scotland
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Armenia 1 Lost To FYR Macedonia 2
|
Group 1 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Czech Republic 8 Defeated Andorra 1
|
Group 1 |
Czech Republic
|
4 - 0 |
3 |
Estonia 2 Defeated Liechtenstein 0
|
Group 3 |
Estonia
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Azerbaijan 0 Lost To Poland 3
|
Group 6 |
Poland
|
0 - 2 |
2 |
Bulgaria 1 Lost To Croatia 3
|
Group 8 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Sweden 6 Defeated Malta 0
|
Group 8 |
Sweden
|
4 - 0 |
4 |
Faroe Islands 1 Lost To Switzerland 3
|
Group 4 |
Switzerland
|
1 - 3 |
2 |
Ukraine 2 Defeated Kazakhstan 0
|
Group 2 |
Ukraine
|
3 - 0 |
3 |
Belarus 1 Drew With Slovenia 1
|
Group 5 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Turkey 0 Drew With Greece 0
|
Group 2 |
Draw
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Iceland 2 Lost To Hungary 3
|
Group 8 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Serbia and Montenegro 0 Drew With Belgium 0
|
Group 7 |
Serbia and Montenegro |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Netherlands 2 Defeated Romania 0
|
Group 1 |
Netherlands
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Albania 3 Defeated Georgia 2
|
Group 2 |
Albania
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Republic of Ireland 2 Drew With Israel 2
|
Group 4 |
Republic of Ireland |
2 - 0 |
1 |
Norway 0 Drew With Italy 0
|
Group 5 |
Italy |
1 - 2 |
1 |
San Marino 1 Lost To Bosnia-Herzegovina 3
|
Group 7 |
Bosnia-Herzegovina
|
0 - 2 |
1 |
Portugal 2 Defeated Slovakia 0
|
Group 3 |
Portugal
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Spain 1 Defeated Lithuania 0
|
Group 7 |
Spain
|
3 - 0 |
3 |
Czech Republic 6 Defeated FYR Macedonia 1
|
Group 1 |
Czech Republic
|
4 - 1 |
3 |
Kazakhstan 0 Lost To Turkey 6
|
Group 2 |
Turkey
|
0 - 1 |
1 |
Latvia 1 Defeated Liechtenstein 0
|
Group 3 |
Latvia
|
3 - 0 |
2 |
Estonia 0 Lost To Portugal 1
|
Group 3 |
Portugal
|
0 - 2 |
2 |
Romania 3 Defeated Armenia 0
|
Group 1 |
Romania
|
2 - 0 |
1 |
Finland 0 Lost To Netherlands 4
|
Group 1 |
Netherlands
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Denmark 3 Defeated Albania 1
|
Group 2 |
Denmark
|
3 - 0 |
2 |
Luxembourg 0 Lost To Slovakia 4
|
Group 3 |
Slovakia
|
0 - 1 |
3 |
Belarus 0 Drew With Scotland 0
|
Group 5 |
Belarus |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Iceland 4 Defeated Malta 1
|
Group 8 |
Iceland
|
3 - 0 |
2 |
Greece 0 Lost To Ukraine 1
|
Group 2 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Faroe Islands 0 Lost To Republic of Ireland 2
|
Group 4 |
Republic of Ireland
|
0 - 2 |
1 |
Spain 1 Drew With Bosnia-Herzegovina 1
|
Group 7 |
Spain |
1 - 2 |
2 |
Kazakhstan 1 Lost To Georgia 2
|
Group 2 |
Georgia
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Latvia 1 Drew With Russia 1
|
Group 3 |
Russia |
1 - 2 |
1 |
FYR Macedonia 0 Lost To Finland 3
|
Group 1 |
Finland
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Faroe Islands 0 Lost To Cyprus 3
|
Group 4 |
Cyprus
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Liechtenstein 0 Drew With Slovakia 0
|
Group 3 |
Slovakia |
0 - 3 |
3 |
Romania 2 Defeated Andorra 0
|
Group 1 |
Romania
|
4 - 0 |
4 |
Andorra 0 Drew With Finland 0
|
Group 1 |
Finland |
0 - 2 |
2 |
Wales 0 Lost To England 1
|
Group 6 |
England
|
0 - 2 |
1 |
Northern Ireland 2 Defeated Azerbaijan 0
|
Group 6 |
Northern Ireland
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Russia 2 Defeated Liechtenstein 0
|
Group 3 |
Russia
|
3 - 0 |
3 |
Estonia 2 Defeated Latvia 1
|
Group 3 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Georgia 1 Drew With Ukraine 1
|
Group 2 |
Ukraine |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Sweden 3 Defeated Bulgaria 0
|
Group 8 |
Sweden
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Switzerland 1 Drew With Israel 1
|
Group 4 |
Switzerland |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Moldova 2 Defeated Belarus 0
|
Group 5 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Scotland 1 Drew With Italy 1
|
Group 5 |
Italy |
0 - 2 |
1 |
Armenia 0 Lost To Netherlands 1
|
Group 1 |
Netherlands
|
0 - 3 |
3 |
Romania 2 Defeated Czech Republic 0
|
Group 1 |
Czech Republic |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Albania 2 Defeated Kazakhstan 1
|
Group 2 |
Albania
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Turkey 2 Drew With Denmark 2
|
Group 2 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Iceland 1 Lost To Croatia 3
|
Group 8 |
Croatia
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Bosnia-Herzegovina 1 Defeated Belgium 0
|
Group 7 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Poland 3 Defeated Austria 2
|
Group 6 |
Poland
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Serbia and Montenegro 2 Defeated Lithuania 0
|
Group 7 |
Serbia and Montenegro
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Slovenia 2 Lost To Norway 3
|
Group 5 |
Norway
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Hungary 4 Defeated Malta 0
|
Group 8 |
Hungary
|
3 - 0 |
3 |
France 3 Defeated Faroe Islands 0
|
Group 4 |
France
|
4 - 0 |
5 |
Portugal 6 Defeated Luxembourg 0
|
Group 3 |
Portugal
|
5 - 0 |
5 |
Kazakhstan 1 Lost To Greece 2
|
Group 2 |
Greece
|
0 - 0 |
1 |
Russia 0 Drew With Portugal 0
|
Group 3 |
Portugal |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Czech Republic 4 Defeated Armenia 1
|
Group 1 |
Czech Republic
|
4 - 0 |
4 |
Finland 5 Defeated FYR Macedonia 1
|
Group 1 |
Finland
|
4 - 0 |
3 |
Latvia 1 Drew With Slovakia 1
|
Group 3 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Azerbaijan 0 Drew With Austria 0
|
Group 6 |
Austria |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Bulgaria 3 Defeated Iceland 2
|
Group 8 |
Bulgaria
|
1 - 0 |
2 |
Ukraine 0 Lost To Turkey 1
|
Group 2 |
Turkey
|
1 - 0 |
1 |
Malta 1 Drew With Croatia 1
|
Group 8 |
Croatia |
0 - 2 |
2 |
Faroe Islands 0 Lost To Israel 2
|
Group 4 |
Israel
|
1 - 2 |
2 |
Belarus 1 Lost To Italy 4
|
Group 5 |
Italy
|
0 - 3 |
2 |
Norway 1 Lost To Scotland 2
|
Group 5 |
Draw |
1 - 0 |
1 |
Lithuania 0 Lost To Bosnia-Herzegovina 1
|
Group 7 |
Lithuania |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Liechtenstein 3 Defeated Luxembourg 0
|
Group 3 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Denmark 6 Defeated Georgia 1
|
Group 2 |
Denmark
|
5 - 0 |
2 |
Cyprus 1 Lost To Switzerland 3
|
Group 4 |
Switzerland
|
1 - 2 |
3 |
Moldova 1 Lost To Slovenia 2
|
Group 5 |
Slovenia
|
0 - 1 |
1 |
Netherlands 4 Defeated Andorra 0
|
Group 1 |
Netherlands
|
3 - 0 |
3 |
Poland 1 Defeated Wales 0
|
Group 6 |
Poland
|
1 - 1 |
1 |
Belgium 8 Defeated San Marino 0
|
Group 7 |
Belgium
|
2 - 0 |
4 |
Northern Ireland 1 Defeated England 0
|
Group 6 |
England |
0 - 2 |
2 |
Hungary 0 Lost To Sweden 1
|
Group 8 |
Sweden
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Republic of Ireland 0 Lost To France 1
|
Group 4 |
France
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Spain 1 Drew With Serbia and Montenegro 1
|
Group 7 |
Spain |
3 - 0 |
1 |
Northern Ireland 2 Lost To Wales 3
|
Group 6 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Finland 0 Lost To Romania 1
|
Group 1 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Scotland 0 Lost To Belarus 1
|
Group 5 |
Scotland |
2 - 0 |
1 |
Slovakia 1 Defeated Estonia 0
|
Group 3 |
Slovakia
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Russia 5 Defeated Luxembourg 1
|
Group 3 |
Russia
|
4 - 0 |
4 |
England 1 Defeated Austria 0
|
Group 6 |
England
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Bulgaria 2 Defeated Hungary 0
|
Group 8 |
Bulgaria
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Georgia 0 Drew With Kazakhstan 0
|
Group 2 |
Georgia |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Ukraine 2 Drew With Albania 2
|
Group 2 |
Ukraine |
2 - 0 |
2 |
Cyprus 0 Lost To Republic of Ireland 1
|
Group 4 |
Republic of Ireland
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Lithuania 0 Lost To Serbia and Montenegro 2
|
Group 7 |
Serbia and Montenegro
|
0 - 2 |
1 |
Denmark 1 Defeated Greece 0
|
Group 2 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Bosnia-Herzegovina 3 Defeated San Marino 0
|
Group 7 |
Bosnia-Herzegovina
|
3 - 0 |
3 |
Israel 2 Defeated Faroe Islands 1
|
Group 4 |
Israel
|
3 - 0 |
3 |
Norway 1 Defeated Moldova 0
|
Group 5 |
Norway
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Croatia 1 Defeated Sweden 0
|
Group 8 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Czech Republic 0 Lost To Netherlands 2
|
Group 1 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Switzerland 1 Drew With France 1
|
Group 4 |
France |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Belgium 0 Lost To Spain 2
|
Group 7 |
Spain
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Italy 1 Defeated Slovenia 0
|
Group 5 |
Italy
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Portugal 2 Defeated Liechtenstein 1
|
Group 3 |
Portugal
|
4 - 0 |
4 |
Andorra 0 Lost To Armenia 3
|
Group 1 |
Andorra |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Finland 0 Lost To Czech Republic 3
|
Group 1 |
Finland |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Kazakhstan 1 Lost To Denmark 2
|
Group 2 |
Denmark
|
0 - 2 |
2 |
Greece 1 Defeated Georgia 0
|
Group 2 |
Greece
|
3 - 0 |
3 |
Albania 0 Lost To Turkey 1
|
Group 2 |
Turkey
|
0 - 1 |
1 |
Malta 1 Drew With Bulgaria 1
|
Group 8 |
Bulgaria |
0 - 2 |
2 |
Netherlands 0 Drew With FYR Macedonia 0
|
Group 1 |
Netherlands |
3 - 0 |
3 |
Hungary 0 Drew With Croatia 0
|
Group 8 |
Hungary |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Sweden 3 Defeated Iceland 1
|
Group 8 |
Sweden
|
3 - 0 |
3 |
Luxembourg 0 Lost To Estonia 2
|
Group 3 |
Estonia
|
0 - 2 |
2 |
Slovakia 0 Drew With Russia 0
|
Group 3 |
Slovakia |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Portugal 3 Defeated Latvia 0
|
Group 3 |
Portugal
|
3 - 0 |
3 |
Italy 2 Defeated Moldova 1
|
Group 5 |
Italy
|
4 - 0 |
3 |
Slovenia 0 Lost To Scotland 3
|
Group 5 |
Slovenia |
1 - 0 |
1 |
Belarus 0 Lost To Norway 1
|
Group 5 |
Norway
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Austria 2 Defeated Northern Ireland 0
|
Group 6 |
Austria
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Serbia and Montenegro 1 Defeated Bosnia-Herzegovina 0
|
Group 7 |
Serbia and Montenegro
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Lithuania 1 Drew With Belgium 1
|
Group 7 |
Belgium |
0 - 1 |
1 |
San Marino 0 Lost To Spain 6
|
Group 7 |
Spain
|
0 - 4 |
3 |
France 4 Defeated Cyprus 0
|
Group 4 |
France
|
4 - 0 |
4 |
Republic of Ireland 0 Drew With Switzerland 0
|
Group 4 |
Draw
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
England 2 Defeated Poland 1
|
Group 6 |
England
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Wales 2 Defeated Azerbaijan 0
|
Group 6 |
Wales
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Norway 0 Lost To Czech Republic 1
|
Play-Off |
Czech Republic
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Switzerland 2 Defeated Turkey 0
|
Play-Off |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Spain 5 Defeated Slovakia 1
|
Play-Off |
Spain
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Turkey 4 Defeated Switzerland 2
|
Play-Off |
Turkey
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Czech Republic 1 Defeated Norway 0
|
Play-Off |
Czech Republic
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Slovakia 1 Drew With Spain 1
|
Play-Off |
Spain |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Over 18s Only. Please enjoy your Sports Betting responsibly. Never bet more than you can afford to lose, and do not chase a loss.